FamGuyToday by Aunty Fox

exposing Bullshit Mountain Propaganda, and preserving memories, for the 'Rocking Chair Days'.

Thursday, May 11, 2017

With all that is going on,



from passing the Pub (anti) Health care bill, tax reform, a looming budget battle, multiple foreign relations and trying to run/win a (never-ending) war in the Mideast, the Liar in Chief has to choose his priorities, esp after firing the guy that was in charge of his Russian connections, SOOOOO, what the Orange Clown focus on................................... Voter fraud, of course.
After his YUUUUGE lie about 'millions' of illegal voters, the charge was investigated nationally, and there were approx THIRTY documented cases of voter fraud out of over 100 million votes.
SOOOO, the 'Change the Subject' buffoon, decided to sign another of his Executive Orders and start a witch hunt. Anything to 'fade the heat' from his Russian ties.
Who falls for this crap? Oh yeah, the simpleton sheeple, who are so easily distracted.

WASHINGTON, May 11 (Reuters) - President Donald
Trump plans to create a commission on Thursday to
investigate voter fraud and voter suppression, a White
House official said, a move that follows Trump's
unsubstantiated claims of massive voter fraud in the
2016 U.S. election.
Trump planned to sign an executive order creating the
Presidential Commission on Election Integrity, which
would be chaired by Vice President Mike Pence, ABC
News reported.
His next 'mission' is to prove the existence of 'invisibilty
cloaks' worn by supporters at his inauguration. Cuz it's
either that, or he's just a lying sack o' shit.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home