FamGuyToday by Aunty Fox

exposing Bullshit Mountain Propaganda, and preserving memories, for the 'Rocking Chair Days'.

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Remember when the Liar in Chief had James Comey fired?

The Orange Clown claimed it was because he didn't 'treat Hillary fairly' over her 'private server'.
NO SHIT! Look it up.
Now, Dotard fired McCabe, another career Repub, who took over for Comey, cuz he didn't go after Hillary's 'private server' harshly enough.

McCabe, who had announced his intention to resign in January, was fired from the agency in the midst of a review into the FBI's handling of the investigation into Hillary Clinton's use of a private email server while serving as secretary of State.

Was gonna comment on the whole thing, BUT, if I gotta explain, you wouldn't understand, cuz your head is buried SO deeply and firmly.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home