FamGuyToday by Aunty Fox

exposing Bullshit Mountain Propaganda, and preserving memories, for the 'Rocking Chair Days'.

Sunday, July 09, 2017

File it under, WTF?



The Orange Clown claims 'no one knows', if Russia hacked our election, BUT, he's gonna team up with the Putin, and fight 'cyberattacks'.
OMG! This is SO wrong on so many levels, but SO typical of the Liar in Chief(R), at the same time.
According to Trump, the two leaders brought up collaborating
on “an impenetrable Cyber Security unit” ― an idea drew
immediate mockery, given Russia’s cyberattacks against
the U.S. in last year’s election.
Sen. Marco Rubio (R-Fla.) tweeted that “partnering with
Putin on a ‘Cyber Security Unit’ is akin to partnering with
[Syria’s President Bashar] Assad on a ‘Chemical Weapons
Unit.’”
When even fellow Pubs are laughing, the Orange Clown
MAY have a problem. Not that it will bother the clueless
rightwingnuts...
I don't know what's funnier, The Liar in Chief's first Tweet 
from the G20, about 'EVERYONE here's talking Mike 
Podesta and the DNC'. or his last one about teaming with 
Putin to fight cyber-attacks. How stupid do you have to be, 
to take this clown seriously? Oh yeah, 'Sheep Stupid', 
and there's LOTS of them.....


0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home