FamGuyToday by Aunty Fox

exposing Bullshit Mountain Propaganda, and preserving memories, for the 'Rocking Chair Days'.

Friday, March 31, 2017

Too good not to repost

Trump, throwing a ball, what a joke. And you wonder why he refused to throw out the first pitch?
 He can't throw a ball....

You know what I'm thinkin'?

A road trip to San Antonio, (and the Riverwalk), followed by Austin, ( the Boulder, CO of Texas), then on to New Orleans (w/guided tour, incl plantations and swamp tour), and on to Bayou Country, around Houma, (where I know people), with an option (if we feel like it) to travel to the white sand beaches of Pensacola.
Cruising in a hot rod Acura, with 12 speaker Bose Sound? Sounds fun to me.
I couldn't eat Southern fried food forever, but it sure is good for a week or so....

FOX and the Trumpies are PISSED!



cuz someone leaked the info of the Liar in Chief's people colluding with the Commies.
They totally overlook the crime, and want to know who 'blew the whistle'.
It's like a crook being caught, and his lawyer wants charges against the 'burglar alarm company'.
WHEN was it installed! and WHO installed it! We'll get to the BOTTOM  of this crime, and charge those who caught the crook!
Welcome to TrumpWorld, and the morons who support it...

Trump SAID he'd create jobs,



but he didn't say they were all gonna be in 'special investigations' into inappropriate Russian connections, from the Trumpies.

Looking into the Repub brain (ECHO, echo, echo), I can't help but wonder, do ANY of the sheep actually believe Rep Nunes, when he says he didn't get his 'secret' info directly from the White House?
Really, is ANYONE that stupid/ignorant/naive? Even the sheep?
Inquiring minds want to know....

I have a hint for the Trump supporters(R)


that could raise their IQ by a YUUUGE number of points.
'Stop pushing on the Q-tip, when you feel resistance'....

A few rightwingnut 'fundamentalists' in the state govt,



cost the people and businesses hundreds of millions of dollars, in the Bible Belt state of North Carolina, cuz they 'KNOW' that being gay is a choice and they gotta 'protect the kids'.
Well, they SORTA rescinded the bill, bowing to financial pressure, BUT, I heard the main reason was when South Carolina was SO embarrassed that they threatened to change their name to 'North Georgia'.
Welcome to the South, where they believe in 'a literal Bible', FOXLies and Trump's promises. And you wonder WHY they're at the BOTTOM of the economic scale? Smart, they ain't....

Speaking of St Ronnie, Ollie Noth and Iran-Contra,

I wonder how many Repubs are ignorant of the entire sordid affair, with Reagans' CIA, teaming up with Central American drug cartels and using the profits from selling crack in the inner-cities to finance their dirty war in the Mid East?
Are they ignorant, like SO much of the time, or do they just not 'give a shit'?

WOW, if only ALL of us who have been scammed,

by Trump's bullshit could get a cash settlement!




Judge Approves $25 

Million Settlement Of 

Trump University 

Lawsuit

During the campaign, Trump said he would NEVER 

settle, about the same time he promised to SUE

all the women who claimed he had sexually assaulted them.
Just MORE lies... Nothing new here...
PLUS, the scumbag still has HUNDREDS of lawsuits pending
where he declared bankruptcy, and left small businessmen
'holding the bag', as he took the money and ran.

With the lowest approval numbers EVER,



at this point of the presidency, Trump teeters on the brink, and things don't look to be improving.

Just 10 weeks on the job, President Trump's approval rating is stuck in the 30s and 40s. His health-care effort failed. The travel ban is tied up in courts. Congress and the FBI are investigating his campaign's possible links to Russia. He's calling out fellow Republicans for failing to help him on health care. His White House tried to cover up his aides providing information to House Intelligence Chairman Devin Nunes. And now his ousted national security adviser says he'll cooperate with the FBI and Congress in exchange for immunity.
Pretty impressive start....

FOX is going crazy, about Evelyn Farkas,



saying her statements PROVE that Trump was surveiled by Dems, cuz she said she hoped some intel info 'didn't get lost'. YUUUGE news among the rightwingnuts.
What they DON'T say?
Evelyn Farkas left her govt job, in Sept of 2015, long before Trump was the nominee. REALLY!
Just another distraction, for the sheep who LOVE to be distracted by FOX 'news', when it looks like their boy is 'guilty as hell'.
She also told The Daily Caller she was not involved in circulating any intelligence, saying, “I wasn’t in government anymore and didn’t have access to any.”
BUT, this allows FOX to shift the focus from Nunes, who clearly lied about when and where he got the 'secret info' that supported Trump's unfounded allegations that Obama wiretapped him. FOXNews=Professional liars.

Encouraged and financed(?) by the Trumpies, and swallowed(gulp!) by the sheep,



If it seems like our family members living in key swing
states were more swept up in anti-Hillary Clinton fake
news than others during the 2016 election, Russian
trolls may have been involved.
SEE ALSO: How computer hacking is becoming Russia's weapon of choice
According to two members of the Senate Intelligence 
Committee, Sen. Mark Warner (D-VA) and committee 
chairman Richard Burr (R-NC), hundreds of Russian 
trolls were paid in 2016 to generate fake news stories 
about Clinton and target them at voters in key states 
in an effort to swing the election for Trump.
Do the sheep ever wonder WHY the Russians wanted
Trump? Pretty obvious to anyone who thinks(sorry, sheep) 
about it...

Coincidence?



Louisville, KY has one of the highest death rates from opioid overdose in the country, as their highly intelligent population kills themselves at an alarming rate. I saw a special on it last night and another on the nat'l news this morning. The ambulance driver they rode with responded to TWENTY FIVE calls during ONE shift.
Kentucky, part of the Bible Belt, also has some of the most Draconion laws against cannabis in the country. Their solution to the 'problem'? Lock 'em up.
Now we have another Bible Belter, Jefferson Beauregard Sessions, who says pot is 'only slightly less dangerous than heroin', heading the Justice Dept, thanks to the Orange Clown, also made possible by the Bible Belters.
You see a pattern here, as the opioid epidemic gets worse and the rightwingnuts persecute cannabis users? 

Immunity for Flynn, Trump's Russian Connection?


Not yet, but we're only in the 'top of the first', and have many innings to go...We do know, 'who's on first', and 'I don't know' isn't going to cut it...
"For the Justice Department to agree to give somebody like him immunity it means they want him to turn and testify against someone higher up in the food chain," Bash said. "Who is higher up in the food chain, higher than the national security adviser? There's really only one person. And so this shows that the jeopardy of criminal liability actually extends all the way to the top."
What? The Liar in Chief is a crook? Who da thunk? Does anyone really think he didn't collude with the Russians (maybe cuz they have dirt on him)? Of course the sheep, with their heads deeply and firmly implanted, think it's all a witch-hunt, but I'm talking anyone with a normally functioning brain, who hasn't 'sold out' long ago, making the choice to actually believe the propaganda(R) from the 'news' agency created by the Head Repub Political Strategist, Roger Ailes. Good thinking, idiots....
Who could argue with that decision?
Did the clowns of Bullshit Mountain 'laugh out loud' when they decided on the 'Fair and Balanced' motto for the most biased propaganda outlet in the country? 

Thursday, March 30, 2017

Mile Flynn wants immunity,



sorta like John Dean wanted immunity in the Watergate scandal. But he ended up going to prison anyway, after the crook Nixon(R) was forced to resign. Flynn did have an interesting quote involving those who request immunity,
Retired Lt. Gen. Michael Flynn, who briefly served as national security adviser to President Donald Trump, is seeking immunity from prosecution in exchange for testifying to those conducting investigations into the president’s ties to Russia, the Wall Street Journal reported Thursday.
Former national security adviser Michael Flynn, reportedly seeking immunity in exchange for his testimony in investigations of Russia’s ties to Donald Trump’s campaign, said last year that such deals mean “you’ve probably committed a crime.” 
This is gonna be SO much fun to watch, as the crooks(R) get caught. 

The last time that I can remember



that Congress and the FBI offered immunity to a crook(R), was when Ollie North got busted for running guns and drugs for St Ronnie. North got immunity, which was a YUUGE mistake, cuz he went on to FOXNews and spewed LIES for decades, which the sheep blindly swallowed, as always..
BUT, we did find out that Reagan and the rightwingnuts broke the law, ran drugs to US cities and used the profits to buy guns for their illegal war in Iran.
Did this bother the Repub rightwingnuts? OF COURSE NOT!
They went ahead to bust the black 'hoods for using drugs and swept the whole mess under the rug, and made the Alzheimer-addled bozo a HERO of the Repub party.
Totally shameless, but that's just part of being Republican....
Some things never change, as the Trumpies spin one lie after another, trying to divert attention from The Clown's Russian connections.
BUT, with Flynn's flip, things are gonna get REAL interesting, as even the sheep are gonna have a hard time swallowing, without gagging, but they will. They always do....

There's no honor among thieves

and it's time for the rats to abandon ship.



Trump's 35% approval rating is gonna look like 'the good ol' days', real soon.
At some point, even the ignorant sheep are gonna see what's going on. As per usual, it'll take em a LONG time to see what all of us with a brain have seen for a LONG time, BUT, it will get SO obvious, that even the brain-dead sheep will see it.
As I keep saying, just Be Patient,as the Trump/Russia, anti-America plot comes out.
Should be REALLY fun to watch, as the rats(R) try to avoid prison, by singing to the Feds.
Stay tuned...

Wow, the rightwingnuts must have been celebrating

their wonderful day. The jerks(R) in Congress passed a bill to allow corporations to sell our browser history, and then the jerks(R) passed a bill to defund Planned Parenthood, denying health care and birth control to low income women.
YAHOO! Big day for the A**holes!
BUT! Then we found out Michael Flynn(R) was flipping, and asking for immunity.
YAHOO! How much fun is this gonna be, as we find out the Trump/Russia connections.
Watch for the rats(R) to start jumping ship, so they don't go to prison also.
Don't you LOVE this country, in spite of all the low-info, ignorant sheep who vote(R)?
WASHINGTON, March 30 (Reuters) - President Donald Trump's former national security adviser, Michael Flynn, has told the FBI and congressional officials investigating the Trump campaign's potential ties to Russia that he is willing to be interviewed in exchange for immunity from prosecution, the Wall Street Journal reported on Thursday.

Didn't I tell you, 'just be patient',



and we'll rid ourselves of the vile scum in the White House. As the 'first of many', one of the Clown's henchmen, Michael Flynn, FORMER Nat; Sec Advisor, has asked for immunity from prosecution, so he can tell the FBI and several other intel agencies about Trumps' Russkie connections'.
.
This is gonna be SO MUCH FUN to see the crooks(R) get burned, after their attempt, with the help of the rightwingnuts and other sheep, to steal MY country.
Can you say, treason and sedition, 10 to 15 years, with a possibility of parole?
Screw you, Trumpies (R).

Just got a great email from ProgressNow,

looking for donations to buy and publish the search histories of the Colo Congressmen(R) who sold our privacy to the same jerks who donated over $160000 to their campaigns.
I'm doing it. Giving $$ to stop the a--holes(R) who have sold us down the river.
Just when I think they (R) can't get worse, they always do....

As the Repub Congress gave away our internet privacy

in return for the lobbyists $$$$$, yup, even the ignorant sheep, gotta be wondering. Why?
This just in;
Steve Bannon and the devil went down to Georgia and had a fiddle contest.
 Bannon lost...... At least now we know WHY.....
The other YUUUGE question still remains. What kind of dumbshit gets their 'news' from the agency created by the Repub Political Strategist, Roger Ailes, and WHY?
The juriy's still out on that one, but brain damage and extreme ignorance are the leading culprits.
Stay tuned.

At what point,

do the incorrigible, deplorable FOXSheep FINALLY get enough, and admit, Yup, we really screwed up? When the US is voted out of the UN? When Trump isn't allowed to visit Europe without being arrested? When US Intel positively identifies him and his henchmen colluding with Russia (not far away)?
OR, will it be the first mushroom cloud? They ain't exactly 'rocket surgeons', SO, they'll probably NEVER admit their clueless screw up, but they'll sure think it, as they follow their Liar in Chief, who NEVER admits he's wrong and NEVER says he's sorry. Great attributes, that only a clueless sheep would admire.

File it under 'WOW, I'm Shocked!'


03/30/2017 01:58 pm ET

New York Times Reveals Names Of Officials Who Helped Devin Nunes Obtain Intelligence Reports

The House Intelligence Committee chair vowed to

 “never” reveal where he got his information, SO,

he got some help. Guess what? It was two White House
staffers. Who da thunk?
In the 'real world' this would get Nunes(R), Trump's lapdog, 
disqualified from 'investigating' the Liar in Chief's ties to
Russia, but you gotta remember these are REPUBLICANS,
for which no act is 'too low'. Stay tuned, and BE PATIENT.
The Clown is Going Down, but I wonder,
Do the sheep EVER get tired of the LIES?

SO, is the Liar in Chief gonna pay for The Wall by himself?



Mexico sure isn't, and it now seems Congress won't either. There's enough Repubs,that are actually listening to their constituents who are saying, 'We don't need no stinkin' wall', that there isn't funding for the colossal waste that the Colossal Clown promised to the Deplorables.
SOO, if the Clown in Chief wants his wall, looks like he'll have to pay for, cuz Congress or Mexico sure isn't, EVEN IF they could decide WHERE to put it.
Mexico won't allow it on their side of the Rio Grande, and the landowners on this side won't allow a wall between their land and the only water for hundreds of miles.
Good plan, idiots(R)....
SOOO, how's them Trump Promises Lies workin' out for ya, gullible fools?

BTW Today's new Gallup poll show 2/3 of Americans' think our country is headed in the 'wrong direction', and 1/3 (35%) approve of Trump. Wow, who da thunk? Thanks again, deplorables...

Thank you SO much, jerks(R)

for allowing internet companies to sell our browsing and search info, while NOT allowing Planned Parenthood to provide health care and birth control to needy women, as Mike Pence cast the deciding vote, today.
Can you say 'Ignorant A**holes'?

Well Paul, how's it going,

now that the Pub's are in a circular firing squad, blaming each other for the Health Care fiasco?

Before he became known for his 'war on the environment'

the Liar in Chief was primarily known for his Big 3 positions.
It began with his multi-year claim that Obama wasn't born in the US.
Then, he got more cred with the 'deplorables' by promising to kill Obamacare on DAY ONE, with a YUUUGE number of speeches claiming just that.
To further embrace the Deplorables, his other MAIN promise lie, was his Big Beautiful WALL, that Mexico would pay for. Throw in his promise to 'get rid of ISIS with his 'secret plan', cuz he knew 'more than the generals', and you get the idea....
BTW, the sheep arr holding their breath, for the never-ending, never happening Repub promise LIE, that 'We're gonna cut your taxes', AND balance the budget.' Guess what, morons? NEITHER is gonna happen. Surprise! Can you say 'Gullible'?
Well, rightwingnuts, how's your boy doing? Not that you even have a clue, but the rest of us are LAUGHING at you, while you think  'How was we so stoopid, to believe such obvious bullshit'?. Thanks a bunch...

In the rural backwaters and rightwingnut bastions,



(and there is quite an overlap), FOXNews rules and reality reporting drools. The low-info denizens of  the 'pockets of ignorance' would have us believe that FOX is the most 'highly rated' 'news' source.
BULLSHIT, it's the highest rated 'cable' 'news', not even CLOSE to network news, that is led by ABC.
The sheep are secure in their 'We're #1' mentality, but Hannity's bullshit propaganda has an audience of 2.9 million, less than 1% of American population. Take out the 'REALLY OLD farts, the high school dropouts and those like me who occasionally drop in for a peek and say WTF is WRONG with those people?, and it probably drops in half'
BUT, this doesn't stop the ignorant sheep from thinking, 'Yup, we is the SMART ones', after they made the conscious decision to get their 'news' from the network created by the Repub Political Straegist, Roger Ailes.
And you wonder how we got an idiot like The Orange Clown as prez?
Speaking of facts you won't see on FOX, here's what GW had to say about the inauguration of the Liar in Chief.
'That was some weird shit'. Google it if you don't believe me, or read it here.
 new New York Magazine piece 

What kind of ignoramus supports this?

Oh yeah, the FOXSheep, who don't have a clue.. There'a  REASON he wants a YUUUGE military,

Ignoring Diplomacy’s Past and Its Future Promise
By THE EDITORIAL BOARD
President Trump’s proposal to slash State Department and foreign aid funding is misguided, as diplomacy can prevent conflicts and build alliances.

President Trump vs. Big Bird
By NICHOLAS KRISTOF
To value the humanities and the arts isn’t wimpish or elitist. It’s civilized.

Why Democrats Should Work With Trump
By WILL MARSHALL
America doesn’t have room for two parties of “NO"

The Bible Belters, who gave us Trump,

(after praying and asking WWJD?, then deciding to go with the 'Pussy Grabber'), have some new demands, as a 'thank you' for their service to America. They want a couple of additions to their Jesus shaped bomber that drops gays on ISIS.
 The brainiacs have decided it needs to be coal-powered, so their grade school dropout buddies can keep their wonderful jobs, AND it needs to be also be able to drop Climatologists. The Thumpers say it's getting harder to ignore the 97% of actual 'qualified scientists' who agree that climate change is 'real', and it's probable cause is the burning of fossil fuel.
The Trumpies said No Problem, we wouldn't be here without you, and we'll just cut a few more education and health programs to fund the coal-powered aeronautic technology.

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

Trump has refused to throw out the first pitch,



after it's been a tradition, since Harding. We didn't know WHY, cuz he LOVES the attention.
BUT, there's reason he won't.
HE CAN'T THROW A BALL. Really....
Trevor Noah showed him trying to throw a ball, and he CAN'T.
He doesn't throw like a girl.... He's not NEARLY that good.... It's REALLY embarrassing.
Check it out.... Total buffoon.... Surprise..... Just one more thing he can't do....
Maybe he can get another Repub to stand in... Can you say LOSERS?

Wow, somebody FINALLY noticed



something that I posted about here, a LONG time ago. WHERE is Trump gonna build his wall?
On the US side of the Rio Grande, and cut it off from our farmers and ranchers?
Mexico won't let him build on their side. SOOOO, it could be  problem, for the buffoon.
Seems someone else finally noticed the problem...
“The border is complicated, as far as building a physical wall,” Zinke reportedly said. “The Rio Grande, what side of the river are you going to put the wall? We’re not going to put it on our side and cede the river to Mexico. We’re probably not going to put it in the middle of the river, and Mexico won't allow us to build it on their side."
And now, it appears, the administration is conceding that it won’t be an actual, physical wall along huge swaths of the southern border, at least for the Rio Grande portions.
HA HA. What a bunch of IDIOTS that actually believe Trump, the worst LIAR, ever, and his BIG, BEAUTIFUL WALL....Yup, basket of deplorables.

GREAT day yesterday, on another 'daddy-daughter date'



We saw 'Beauty and the Beast', which I wasn't really looking forward to, but it was fantastic. (Too bad some people in the Bible Belt won't be able to see it, cuz it has a gay (they think it's a CHOICE) character, and the 'Thumpers' outlawed it in their Southern towns).
The same movie (sorta) we saw MANY years ago, on one of our first 'triple d's. Always good to spend time with my beautiful daughter, but even better when it's just the two of us. After an amazing movie, (how can anyone be SO imaginative?). we had a great meal, and happy hour, at Red Robin. Hadn't been there for years, but will be going back. Nice place, with good food and friendly people.
I even let Kari buy, after she had a GREAT night at a casino in Blackhawk, while celebrating Spring Break. Yup, teachers and librarians enjoy it at least as much as the students.
A 'straight flush' and '4 of a kind' (7's) within an hour. WOW! That pays REAL well... In fact, she won the same amount that I got from selling my '63 Corvette, split-window coupe. (bought with my student loan), a LONG time ago.
Good for her, she deserves it, after working hard on her Master's Degree, the completion of which she will be celebrating soon, at about the same time as her 10 year wedding anniversary. I am SO proud....

Hey Donald, you starting to sweat yet?



Or are you too stupid to realize you can't bullshit, bluster and LIE your way out of everything?
This oughta be fun....

Leaders of the Senate Intelligence Committee announced Wednesday they are expanding their investigation of Russia’s interference in the U.S. presidential campaign and beyond, vowing to remain independent and “get to the bottom of this” – amid mounting controversy over a similar probe on the House side.
The senators announced they are now scheduling interviews and reviewing thousands of sensitive documents, and are prepared to issue subpoenas if necessary.
“This investigation’s scope will go wherever the intelligence leads it,” Chairman Richard Burr, R-N.C., told reporters, speaking alongside top panel Democrat Sen. Mark Warner, D-Va.
I'm thinking at some point the investigators will need to examine his tax returns, and soon after that he's indicted.
BE PATIENT....

It doesn't bother the sheep,





that Trump continually lies his ass off, cuz, as FOXNews regulars, they're used to it. Just Google FOXNews (10,50 or 100) Biggest Lies.
But WHEN, not IF, the US needs the support of our allies, the fact that Trump is a pathological LIAR is gonna make it hard or impossible for them to support him/us.
Tony Blair can tell you what happens when you believe a Repub liar, after he actually BELIEVED GW and The Dick, with their 'Saddam has WMD's' bullshit. He got run out of office for committing Britain to W's Big Adventure, based on lies. Other world leaders aren't gonna forget what happens when you swallow Repub bullshit, unlike the sheep, who've developed a 'taste' for it.

Lotta strange crap going on,

between Rep Nunes(R) and the Trumpies. Nunes supposedly got some 'new info' (after a clandestine, late night trip to the White House) that substantiated Trump's claim that he was wiretapped by Obama. FOX ran with the story and the sheep (74%) still believe it. (surprise), even though the FBI director(R) says it's false.
BUT, Nunes won't share his source (Trumpies) with his CO-CHAIR on the committee!
Perhaps Nunes’ most bizarre move thus far has been his refusal to disclose his source’s identity to Schiff, his Democratic counterpart, who is regularly briefed on information in his role as the ranking member and co-chair of the intelligence committee.

This is GOOD news, that ought to scare Trump and his henchmen




Senate Intel Committee May Interview Ex-UK Spy Christopher Steele


The Senate Intelligence Committee is in talks to interview Christopher Steele, the former British intelligence MI6 operative who compiled the dossier that alleges a conspiracy between the Trump campaign and Russia, three sources with direct knowledge told NBC News.
Steele, however, remains concerned about his safety and is not inclined to leave London, so, members of the Committee may have to travel to him.  The FBI was poised last fall to pay Steele, a former officer with the British Secret Intelligence Service, for information, but that deal fell through, sources familiar with the matter told NBC News.
As I keep saying, just be patient....

Captain Trump 'in charge'





John Yarmouth, KY Congressman called Donald Trump's promise



to the coal miners, 'one of the most cruel deceptions', ever played in politics, adding that coal is 'just too expensive', compared to natural gas.
Think about it. Just stick a pipe in a nat gas field (or as a free by-product of an oil field) and it comes up under pressure, by itself, then connect that pipeline, to another one that runs to a power plant, where it burns CLEANLY and efficiently.
Compare this to coal mining, where it's dug out of the ground and transported by truck and rail, handled many times, and eventually turns into a 'dirty burn' that pollutes the air, and the land has to be reclaimed, after fouling the water sources in the area.
And you wonder WHY I can't stand Trump and the Pubs, as they try to ram this down our throats, to save a few jobs in 'hickville', where they need to learn NEW, non-polluting jobs?

ANOTHER LIE, from the Liar in Chief


U.S. President Donald Trump told a group of senators on Tuesday that he expected lawmakers would be able to reach a deal on health care, without offering specifics on how they would do it or what had changed since a health-care reform bill was pulled last week for insufficient support.
"I have no doubt that that's going to happen very quickly," Trump said at a bipartisan reception held for senators and their spouses at the White House. He then added, 'This will be easy'.
How stupid(R) do you have to be, to believe this lying POS? Oh yeah, the FOXTrained sheep. Never mind...

Breaking with long-standing tradition,

sorta like they did with 'releasing tax returns', divesting businesses with 'conflicts of interest' and NOT being a pathological LIAR, the White House has staff  has decided to skip the annual Correspondent's Dinner.
The White House notified the White House Correspondents' Association Tuesday that staff members will be skipping the annual White House Correspondents' Association (WHCA) Dinner, scheduled for April 29 out of "solidarity" with President Donald Trump, who previously announced he would skip the event.
Trump's announcement to skip the dinner came amid his longstanding acrimony toward reporters. Shortly after his inauguration, he called the press the "enemy of the people."
Yup, those who report on your activities, when you're a lying POS, are definitely 'enemies'.

The Repub 'Investigator'










This just in:



As part of Trump's YUUUGE military build up, in an effort to 'thank' the Southern Bible Belt states for assuring his victory, General Dynamics is developing a Jesus-shaped bomber, capable of dropping 'gays' on ISIS.
The southern congregations said, 'Amen, just make sure we get to build them (and overcharge) in our own districts.' Hallelujah! Praise the Lord and pass the pork barrel!
The teachers who lost their jobs, to pay for it, weren't as happy....
In other news, the Clown tweeted out 'Jobs, Jobs, Jobs', taking credit for thousands of new jobs.
The only problem, according to (non-partisan) CNBC, almost ALL of those jobs were in the pipeline, before Trumps was elected, incl Charter Communications, which made up MOST of the 'new' jobs.
Trump could actually claim only 130 jobs at Ford, that he was (partially) responsible for, as per CNBC, which gives facts, instead of FOXBullshit.
Just more LIES for the sheep to swallow....

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

WOW!, Check out this FOX article UNBELIEVABLE...

We got one more step, today, in Trump's Russian connections



His campaign manager, Paul Manafort, ran millions of dollars through a Cypress account, famous for money laundering, from Russian oligarchs, tied to Putin.
When confronted by bank examiners, Manafort closed the accounts, some of which were processing over a million dollars per day, in Russian payoffs, through various 'shell' companies, in a typical money laundering scheme.
Be patient, the ducks are getting in a row....
Google---(Manafort, Cypress banks, Russia), and get the details.... It just keeps getting MORE obvious.
Be patient. Trump's going to jail, or, at minimum, being impeached...

AS IF we don't know where he (Nunes) got the LIES he passed on,

the day after he snuck into the White House, in the dark of night, and came out saying 'Trunp was right', about Obama wiretapping him.
Just when we think it's not possible, these jerks(R) just get sleazier and sleazier....
Who believes their crap? Oh yeah, the sheep....
Rep. Devin Nunes (R-Calif.) said Tuesday that he’ll never reveal the source behind his claim that members of Donald Trump’s team had indirectly come under surveillance by U.S. intelligence agencies. 
“We will never reveal sources and methods,” Nunes, chairman of the House Intelligence Committee, said to ABC News’ Mary Bruce on Tuesday.
And this jerk(R) is in charge of investigating Trump(R), and his Russian connections. What a joke(R).

Reason number 7382 to hate Republicans


WASHINGTON ― House Republicans jammed through a measure on Tuesday overturning the Obama administration’s rules that would have banned telecom and cable companies from sharing customers’ personal information, including web browsing history, without their consent.
The House resolution passed 215-205, mostly on party lines. Its companion passed the Senate last week on a 50-48 vote. When President Donald Trump signs the measure into law, internet service providers will win a regulatory victory. Advocates say consumers can kiss network privacy goodbye.
The nightmare of having these a**holes in charge just keeps getting WORSE, and we have a long way to go....

After providing headlines for FOX 'news' and their sheep,

that were total bullshit,


The chairman of the House Intelligence Committee
has backed down from his dramatic assertion that
Donald Trump and his aides were "monitored," by
U.S. spies — a claim the Republicans have cited
for the past week.
Rep. Devin Nunes told reporters Friday he can't be 
sure whether conversations among Trump or his 
aides were captured in the surveillance that has 
become a source of controversy since Nunes 
made it public in two news conferences this week.
Do the sheep EVER get tired of being lied to?
OBVIOUSLY NOT!

Yesterday's viewers of my blog, top ten countries



For those who care.

United States
627
Russia
295
Spain
116
Germany
75
France
49
Romania
38
Portugal
36
Poland
19
Ukraine
18
Indonesia
14